Elizabeth’s 이민 유학 컬럼 6 (2017년 11월 News)

Elizabeth 이민 유학 컬럼 6 : 2017년 11월 이민성 NEWS

Changes to Apply from March 2018 to ENS and RSMS

4월에 발표된 이민성의 발표는 거의 모든 이민자들을 충격에 빠뜨렸는데요. 11월에 update 한다고 해서, 소문만 무성했습니다. 또한 많은 전문가 & 비전문가들의 추측으로 교민사회는 물론, 다른 ethnic community 들도 혼란에 혼란을 거듭하고 있었습니다.

지난 4월, 이민성은 2018년 3월부터 적용할  ENS, RSMS 의 자격요건을 바꾼다고 발표했었는데요, 문제는 현재 457을 가지고 있는 사람들에게도 이 바뀐 자격 요견이 적용되느냐 아니냐 였습니다.

또한 Perth Metropolitan Area 는 RSMS 를 빼버려서, 더욱 많은 사람들을 긴장시켜왔습니다.

그럼 11월 이민성 발표를 간단하게 요약해 보겠습니다. 2018년 3월부터 적용 됩니다.

1) Occupations List: 직업

신청자의 직업이 ENS : Employer Nomination Scheme 비자를 신청할 있는 MLTSSL: Medium Long Term Strategic Skills List 있어야 합니다.

– RSMS 아직 정해지지 않았습니다.  

2) Age: 50 현재—>45 세 미만 2018 3월 부터

3) Minimum Salary

Temporary Skilled Migration Income Threshold (TSMIT – currently $53,900)

– No minimum salary applicable to ENS and RSMS visas.

4) Work on 457 Visa – 현재 457 비자를 가지고 있는 분은, 2년후에, ENS, RSMS 신청할 있으나, 2018 3 부터는, 457 비자 3 후에, 신청할 있습니다.

5) Training Levy : ENS &RSMS 적용되면, $3,000 에서 $5,000 으로 예상됩니다.

Disclaimer

본광고는 호주 이민 법규를 근거로한 일반적인 안내문으로,  이와 관련하여 그 어떠한 법적 책임을 지지 않습니다.

Elizabeth WANG (한국인 변호사)
NSW 주 대법원 변호사 연방대법원 변호사
ANU 법졸업 및 USYD 석사
MARA 1795559
0433565522/0404618024
[email protected]
www.wangmigration.com
관리자 리뷰: [ 4.9 / 5.0 ]

Elizabeth 이민 유학 컬럼 5 – Subclass 188 (한글)

Subclass 188: Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa

 

Overview

188 비자는, 비지니스와 투자자를 위한 비자로써 가족을 호주로 초청할 수 있습니다.

신청자는, 호주에 살면서, 호주 사업에 기여할 수 있음을 보여줘야 합니다.

5 Streams

-Business innovation stream:

-호주에서 사업을 새롭게 시작하거나, 기존의 사업을 할 수 있는 자.

-신청자는 반드시 주정부 노미네이션을 받아야 합니다.

-Investor stream:

-호주돈 1.5 Million 을 호주에 기여 할 수 있고, 사업과 투자를 할 수 있는 자.

-신청자는 반드시 주정부 노미네이션을 받아야 합니다.

-Significant investor stream:

-호주돈 5 Million 을 호주에 기여 할 수 있고, 사업과 투자를 할 수 있는 자.

-신청자는  주정부 스폰을 받거나, 호주정부의 노미네이션을 받을 수도 있습니다.

-Premium Investor stream:

-호주돈 15 Million 을 호주에 기여 할 수 있고, 사업과 투자를 할 수 있는 자.

-신청자는 호주 정부를 대신하여 반드시 Austrade 노미네이션을 받아야 합니다.

-Entrepreneur stream:

– 제3자로 부터, 호주돈 $200,000을 펀딩할수 있어야 하며, 사업을 이끌어 갈 수 있도록, 사업 활동을 해야 합니다.

-신청자는 반드시 주정부 노미네이션을 받아야 합니다.

Disclaimer: 이글은 호주 이민법을 바탕으로 쓴 글이며, 어떠한 법적인 책임을 지지 않습니다.

Elizabeth WANG

NSW 주 대법원 변호사 연방대법원 변호사

NSW Law Society

ANU 법 및 USYD 법석사

MARA 1795559

0433 565 522 / 0404 618 024

[email protected]

www.wangmigration.com

Elizabeth’s 이민 유학 컬럼 5 – Subclass 188 영어버전

관리자 리뷰: [ 4.8 / 5.0 ]

Elizabeth’s 이민 유학 컬럼 5 – Subclass 188

Subclass 188: Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa

Overview

– Conduct business and investment

– Establish a qualifying business in Australia or

– Participate in an existing qualifying business in Australia.

– Bring family member to Australia.

– Achieve subclass 888: Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) Visa.

– The applicant demonstrates that there is a need for the applicant to be resident in Australia to establish or conduct the proposed business activity.

 

The visa includes 5 streams

– Business innovation stream:

– This is for people who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia.

– The applicant must be nominated by a state or territory government.

– Investor stream:

– This is for people who want to make a designated investment of a least AUD 1.5 million in an Australian state or territory and maintain business an investment activity in Australia.

– The applicant must be nominated by a state or territory government.

– Significant investor stream:

– This is for people who are willing to invest at least AUD 5 million into complying significant investments in Australia and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

– The applicant can be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government.

– Premium Investor stream:

– This is for people who are willing to invest at least AUD15million into complying premium investments in Australia and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.

– The applicants must be nominated by Austrade on behalf of the Australian government.

– Entrepreneur stream:

– This is for people who have a funding agreement from a third party for at least AUD200,000 to undertake a complying entrepreneur activity that is proposed to lead to either the commercialisation of a product or service in Australia or the development of a business in Australia.

– The applicants must be nominated by a state or territory government.

https://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/188-

 

Step 1 EOI and SkillSelect

– You must submit an “Expression of Interest (EOI) through “SkillSelect”.

http://www.border.gov.au/Lega/Lega/Form/Immi-FAQs/what-is-an-expression-of-interest

 

– SkillSelect

https://www.border.gov.au/Busi/Empl/skillselect

 

Step 2 Relevant regulations

Schedule 2 188.2 of Migration Regulations 1994.

http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/cth/consol_reg/mr1994227/sch2.html

 

Step 3 Primary Criteria and Second Criteria

Primary Criteria

– If an applicant applies for a Subclass 188 visa in their investment stream, the primary criteria are subdivisions 188.21 and 188.24.

 

Second Criteria

– For family member, subdivision 188.31.

 

Step 4 Points Test for Primary Criteria.

– Age: Less than 55 years old.

– English Language Ability

– Qualifications

– Experience in business or investment: minimum 3 years from direct involvement in managing one or more qualifying businesses or eligible investments.

– Net personal and business assets

– Business turnover

– Innovation

 

Step 5 Costs

– Base application charge: $4,780.

– Additional application charge 18 and over: $2,390.

– Additional application charge under 18: $1,195.

 

Step 6 Document Checklist

If you are offshore from China, Macau, Hong Kong or Taiwan, please contact the Australian Consulate General Hong Kong.

 

Step 7 Contact Migration Agents

Elizabeth WANG
NSW 주 대법원 변호사 연방대법원 변호사
ANU 법졸업 및 USYD 석사
MARA 1795559
0433 565 522/0404 618 024
[email protected]

Elizabeth’s 이민 유학 컬럼 5 – Subclass 188 한글 버전

관리자 리뷰: [ 4.9 / 5.0 ]